Inductees

Albert Dawson Christian, Sr. 2009
Arlington L. Freeman, Sr. 2017
Benjamin Belton Fields 2009
Benjamin H. Barnes 2019
Bernice Hudson Washington 2012
Bert Bank 2018
Bessie Ford Booth 2007
Betty Bailey Shirley 2017
Beverly Phifer 2013
C. Snow Hinton, Jr. 2001
Carl W. Albright, Jr. 2006
Carolyn B. Fritz 2014
Catherine Johnson (Mrs. H. Pettus) Randall 2012
Charles A. Stillman 2001
Charles H. Land 2004
Charles M. Durham 2014
Charles R. Sittason 2014
Charles Steele, Jr. 2006
Charlie Oliver Sealy, Sr. 2010
Chester A. Fredd, Sr. 2006
Claud A. Morrison 2007
Claude D. Edwards 2013
Cordell Wynn 2002
Cynthia W. Burton 2019
Davis S. "Buddy Burton, Jr. 2014
Dennis Steverson, Sr. 2019
Doris Leapard 2006
Dr. Charles R. Nash 2013
Dr. George H. Denny 2007
Dr. John W. Robinson 2014
Dr. Malcolm Portera 2018
Dr. Peter Bryce 2019
Dr. Walter B. Jones 2013
E. Royer Sayers 2008
E.C. "Buddy" Powell, Jr. 2015
Ellen Peter Bryce 2019
Eugenia Patton (Pat) Faucett 2016
Fitzgerald Washington 2016
Frances Allison Alexander 2006
Frank G. Blair 2001
Frank McCorkle Moody 2001
Frank Michael Reilly 2017
Frankie Taylor Thomas 2010
Gene "Poodgie" Poole 2018
George "Norman" Carlson 2013
George Alexander LeMaistre 2001
George S. Shirley 2003
Gordon Rosen 2013
Gwendolyn Margaret Dyer Faucett 2001
H. Pettus Randall, III 2007
Harlan C. Meredith 2005
Harrison L. Taylor 2018
Harry Houghton Pritchett 2001
Henry Holman Mize 2005
Hezekiah T. Carstarphen, Jr. 2016
Hilliard N. Fletcher 2016
J. Barry Mason 2006
J. Oviatt Bowers 2002
J. Paul Singleton 2008
James B. Flemming 2010
James Buford Boone 2001
James Buford Boone, Jr. 2002
James Harris Fitts 2003
James Harrison, Jr. 2002
James I Harrison, III 2011
James Reese Phifer, Sr. 2001
Jerry Belk 2006
Jimmy Warren 2017
John Clemson Duckworth, Sr. 2003
John H. England, Jr. 2003
John S. Pradat, Sr. 2015
Johnnie R. Aycock 2009
Jonathan (Jack) Westervelt Warner 2003
Jordan Plaster 2018
Joseph A. Duckworth 2009
Joseph Mallisham 2004
Josephine Camp Davis 2008
Julia Strudwick Tutwiler 2001
Karen Phifer Brooks 2016
Karen Thompson-Jackson 2019
Ken W. Swindle 2018
Lee Allen Hallman 2014
Leroy McAbee 2002
Marvin Lee Harper 2004
Mary Ann Phelps 2002
Maude L. Whatley 2001
McDonald Hughes 2001
Mildred Westervelt Warner 2002
Minnie C. Miles 2005
Morris "Munny" Seymour Sokol 2001
Myrtle Edwards Gray 2008
Nona Joyce Sellers 2010
P.F. (Fred) Hahn 2011
Paul William "Bear" Bryant 2001
Randy C. Skagen 2014
Reuben Hall Wright 2004
Rev. Ray Pradat 2011
Rev. T.Y. Rogers, Jr. 2005
Reverend E.J. James, Jr. 2007
Robert "Bob" Monfore, Jr. 2019
Robert C. Tanner 2001
Robert E. Witt 2015
Robert H. "Bob" Shaw, Jr. 2019
Robert Jemison 2005
Ruth Eaton Cummings Bolden 2015
Ryan deGraffenried, Jr. 2007
Sam Moore Phelps 2012
Sam P. Faucett, III 2005
Sarah Ella Haughton Rodgers 2008
Shelley Jones 2010
Star Kilstein Bloom 2009
Susan Phifer Cook 2017
Sylvester Croom, Sr. 2013
Terry H. Waters 2008
Thomas Joiner 2011
Thomas P. Hester 2005
Tim Parker, Jr. 2012
Timothy Mize Parker, Sr. 2016
Verta Barr Meherg 2003
William H. Lanford 2004
Willie "Dino" Fort 2011
Yvonne Thomas Wells 2018
Zelpha Storey Wells 2012